Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Merrill St & Silver Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 201942750. Issue was addressed. - 22 days ago #12641683
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

SUV parked in crosswalk completely blocking pedestrian access. Vehicle is also blocking fire hydrant

License Plate: 7YJ004

Color: Dark red

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: Intersection of Merrill St & Silver Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009658.120952976, 2094434.8782669797

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73146446632874, -122.4089362896006

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 02:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 201942750. Issue was addressed.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 09:14pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 09:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone