Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Marine Dr & End (900 Block Of)

CLOSED Case is Invalid. The Golden Gate Bridge is not within the jurisdiction of the City and County of San Francisco. Please report with the Golden Gate Bridge Highway and Transportation District. - 21 days ago #12641751
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

The sign is cracked and my fly and kill someone accidentally. Please remove the sign and replace it with a different one.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Marine Dr & End (900 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 5990311.635270518, 2125412.8003014256

coordinates lat,lng: 37.81541866078101, -122.4780840262145

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 06:57am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. The Golden Gate Bridge is not within the jurisdiction of the City and County of San Francisco. Please report with the Golden Gate Bridge Highway and Transportation District.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 09:36pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 09:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone