Illegal Postings at 624 Chenery St

OPENED 23 days ago #12641968
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Illegal posting removal from PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 624 Chenery St

coordinates x,y: 6002758.864007487, 2095695.393059662

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73453667, -122.43287833

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:36pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone