Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Natick St & Arlington St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Sent fax to (415) 695-3446. - about 1 month ago #12641971
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Natick St & Arlington St

coordinates x,y: 6003133.767727953, 2095431.4976126219

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73383333, -122.43156333

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 17, 2020 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sent fax to (415) 695-3446.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:37pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone