Illegal Postings at 126 Farnum St

OPENED 23 days ago #12641981
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 126 Farnum St

coordinates x,y: 6002420.683719352, 2097362.509209453

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73909500000001, -122.43416667

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:40pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone