Illegal Postings at 104 Moreland St

OPENED 23 days ago #12641982
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 104 Moreland St

coordinates x,y: 6002382.100568505, 2097524.766127116

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73953832999999, -122.43431167

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:40pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone