Encampment at 1820 Mission St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 21 days ago #12642114
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 13, 2020

They got a bunch of stuff in front building . It's a mess in front of armory . Please come and clean up

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1820 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6006679.878777436, 2107738.789720323

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7678267, -122.4201765

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 14, 2020 01:55am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Mon Jul 13, 2020 02:30am Opened
Mon Jul 13, 2020 02:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone