Muni Employee Feedback at 1227 Masonic Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 3 months ago #12650042
Photo_20200714_164126
Submitted Tue Jul 14, 2020

Hassled for helping disabled people. 2 elderly women with canes & 1 with walker. I put seats down for them and was yelled at by the driver. I asked for her operator # & was refused. Bus #6604

Employee Physical Description: African American woman, 30s-40s

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? Yes, the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA)

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: N - JUDAH

Direction: Outbound

When? Tue Jul 14, 2020 04:37pm



address: 1227 Masonic Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999332.216782044, 2108600.794105197

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7697768, -122.4456531

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 28, 2020 11:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Tue Jul 14, 2020 04:43pm Opened
Tue Jul 14, 2020 04:43pm Submitted via Android Android