Muni Service Feedback at 2189 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 2 months ago #12654371
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 15, 2020

Muni line 38R more buses during Rush hour between 4:30pm-6pm.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Delay

Line/Route: 38R - GEARY RAPID

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Jul 15, 2020 05:05pm



address: 2189 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6001316.938270476, 2113454.414923369

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78321673274742, -122.4391359345542

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 16, 2020 11:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Wed Jul 15, 2020 05:13pm Opened
Wed Jul 15, 2020 05:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone