Muni Service Feedback at 986 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 6 days ago #12707036
Photo_20200729_092924
Submitted Wed Jul 29, 2020

Why are senior/disabled seats being " locked" in the up position limiting seats? This bus 6708 in an example I've seen in numerous buses during COVID? THX.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 14R - MISSION RAPID

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID: -1

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Jul 29, 2020 09:28am



address: 986 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6010186.9402767485, 2112562.71885662

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78126907, -122.40838623

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 30, 2020 10:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Wed Jul 29, 2020 09:37am Opened
Wed Jul 29, 2020 09:37am Submitted via Android Android