Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 601 Kearny St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:. - about 1 month ago #12712474
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 30, 2020

601 Kearny. A gentleman from water department came yesterday for digging up in the center of street but we gave him wrong information. Flooding is still a big problem and the street needed to dig up. Please ask that gentleman to give me a call so digging marked street to find out the main cause of flooding. Sam Cheung 415 816-1918

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 601 Kearny St

coordinates x,y: 6011330.176094503, 2117061.5429619253

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79368572986952, -122.4047479909982

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 07:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:.
Thu Jul 30, 2020 11:58am Opened
Thu Jul 30, 2020 11:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone