Streetlight Repair at 145 Florida St Mission District

OPENED 4 days ago #12718224
20200731_130513
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

Safety issue: transient tent occupants are pirating electricity directly from the street lamp post within close proximity to the building. This a fire hazard as well with all of the combustibles in the transient vacinity.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Florida St & Alameda St

coordinates x,y: 6009220.105991344, 2107722.946159517

coordinates lat,lng: 37.767926, -122.411389

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 03:14pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 03:14pm Submitted via Web Web