Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Cleveland St & Sherman St

OPENED 4 days ago #12719067
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

A series of city lamp posts have been opened up at the base to "pirate" (steal) electricity. This one at Cleveland & Sherman Way had electronic devices hardwired into it. Earlier, I had seen a man sitting on the folding chair, but he ran off as I approached. Several other lamp posts along Sherman Way have also been opened up and tampered with for electricity, from Cleveland to Harrison Street. Please investigate.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Cleveland St & Sherman St

coordinates x,y: 6010706.365565055, 2110962.248397442

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77690362608953, -122.4064764547231

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 06:23pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 06:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone