Tree Maintenance at 670 Kezar Dr Golden Gate Park

OPENED 4 days ago #12719171
Img_4795
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

tallest tree in the cluster at Frederick and Willard next to the City's Kezar parking lot. Tree is leaning toward the lot and if it falls it will hit about 10 parked cars. Many large limbs on the side of the tree that is leaning east and no limbs on the west side. photo taken from west looking east

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Unknown #1001536192

coordinates x,y: 5996291.2968512075, 2107623.092467802

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7669182, -122.4561008

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 07:02pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 07:02pm Submitted via Web Web