Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of I 80 Eastbound & I 80 E Off Ramp

OPENED 4 days ago #12721206
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

STOP sign obscured by eucalyptus tree branch. On-ramp, leaving Treasure Island, entering Bay Bridge upper deck westbound I-80 towards SF.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of I 80 Eastbound & I 80 E Off Ramp

coordinates x,y: 6022362.053866665, 2122253.460260654

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80855200671541, -122.3669346514053

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:50pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone