Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 221 Lake St Inner Richmond

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 days ago #12722128
Atlas_invoice
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

I am have repeated waste line backups that has caused flooding in my garage. I do not have flooding since my plumber cleared the city line on 7/7/20. The city claims (SFPUC work order 6464946) that the house main had the blockage. Atlas Plumbing has powered flush the city waste line 2 times to clear the blockage. Atlas stated they feel a step in the piping on the street side of the waste line causing the blockage. Documentation from Atlas are attached.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 221 Lake St

coordinates x,y: 5994753.389146362, 2114805.214092554

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78655, -122.461941

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:46pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@08/01/2020 06:45:23PM.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@08/01/2020 06:42:35PM.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 05:00pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 05:00pm Submitted via Web Web