Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection Of Tehama St & 1st St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The City is currently modifying its efforts to aid unsheltered individuals in accordance with CDC COVID-19 guidelines. Tents are NOT being removed at this time. - 3 days ago #12722248
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

6 tents with a ton of trash and garbage are blocking the walk way on 1st and folsom

Object: Other



address: Intersection of Tehama St & 1st St

coordinates x,y: 6013989.517055033, 2114967.7193128164

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78808485637295, -122.3953996215952

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:17pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The City is currently modifying its efforts to aid unsheltered individuals in accordance with CDC COVID-19 guidelines. Tents are NOT being removed at this time.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 05:45pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 05:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone