Encampment at 700 Bosworth St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This is on school property behind locked gate. - 2 days ago #12722353
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Encampment on Glen Park Elementary grounds in blocked off stairway visible from Bosworth. Increasing collection of stuff.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 700 Bosworth St

coordinates x,y: 6002176.2963732835, 2095420.1532917242

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73374786528085, -122.4348727806258

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 02, 2020 03:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This is on school property behind locked gate.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:22pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone