Encampment at 1600 15th St Mission District

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 2 days ago #12722378
6d2d4141-7417-4f2f-9ca8-492ee263535f
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

This has grown from 1 tent to multiple structures completely blocking sidewalk outside residential building. Trash everywhere and open drug use.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 1886 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6006577.2718175715, 2107406.2709044823

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7669079, -122.4205078

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 02, 2020 07:25pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:30pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 06:30pm Submitted via Web Web