Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 180 Holladay Ave

OPENED 3 days ago #12722471
Img_3323
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Over the last few weeks, some people have installed concrete skateboard ramps on the public sidewalk. First, I believe this is illegal to do on public property. Second, it blocks access and right of way for ADA. Third, it creates traffic issues for cars who have to stop due to skateboarders. Finally, it's a potential safety issue and liability for the city in case anyone gets hurt. Two ramps have gone up already, and it looks like a third is being prepared.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 182 Holladay Ave

coordinates x,y: 6010902.1506146975, 2100029.205706461

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74689490000001, -122.40502917724609

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:15pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:15pm Submitted via Web Web