Tree Maintenance at 1101 Persia Ave

OPENED 3 days ago #12722531
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

A large truck was parked underneath the tree when he tried to pull out it started breaking branches and there was an electric wire so he cut some of the branches and left. Branches keep falling off the tree and now blocking the sidewalk and street

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 1101 Persia Ave

coordinates x,y: 6004380.122157497, 2089939.8332277813

coordinates lat,lng: 37.718825, -122.4268633333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:43pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone