Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1551 Larkin St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 202142493. Issue reported could not be validated. - 3 days ago #12722541
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Illegally parked on sidewalk. Not the first time this exact vehicle has been parked here.

Make/Model: Mr. Scooter moped

License Plate: AU41S98

Color: Red/Black

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 1551 Larkin St

coordinates x,y: 6007034.568117403, 2116664.9555641627

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79235577054497, -122.4195830466539

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:22pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 202142493. Issue reported could not be validated.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:50pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone