Encampment at 500 Delancey St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 2 days ago #12722555
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Multiple tents with multiple individuals directly under the bridge ramp with access to the oncoming traffic eastbound on the bridge approach. Potential fire danger on the bridge if they light a campfire as in the past.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 500 Delancey St

coordinates x,y: 6015107.770431454, 2113791.0221486096

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78491604668933, -122.3914483339495

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 02, 2020 08:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:59pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 07:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone