Encampment at 112–144 Main St, San Francisco Ca 94105, United States

CLOSED Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info.. - 3 days ago #12722690
8ktcphgz2c9r3haw5c0cm8eaju12
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

A homeless encampment that is blocking an entire sidewalk. The homeless encampment is between the intersections of Main Street and Mission Street and Main Street and Howard Street. The homeless encampment is on main street. This homeless encampment has been here for a long time and needs to be removed. This homeless encampment is an eye sore to the neighborhood. This homeless encampment has made the sidewalk unusable for pedestrians and it is in violation of the ADA law which requires at least 6 feet of space on the sidewalk. This encampment is also in violation of the 6 feet distancing. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8304359]

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 131 Main St

coordinates x,y: 6014292.379376618, 2116182.752655481

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7914378962634, -122.394436872469

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 02, 2020 05:10am Closed with status: Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info..
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:26pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:25pm Submitted via Open311 Open311