Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 938 Geary St

OPENED 3 days ago #12722715
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Amsterdam Cafe at 930 Geary is blocking the sidewalk in front of our building - 936 & 938 Geary. We do not give them permission for this. I was told that someone from the city told them at some point that they needed to spread their tables further apart to be social distanced. Then they need less tables; they need to stay in front of 930 Geary, We do not want their sign and tables crossing our property line, for several reasons: liability, noise, trash (cigarette butts, detritus), being a nuisance.

Object: Cafe table and chairs



address: 938 Geary St

coordinates x,y: 6007220.741854069, 2114446.8194625843

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7862758, -122.4187815

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:48pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone