Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 650 Townsend St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - about 1 month ago #12734665
1260c352-a12f-4aea-aa1b-aac9db12a6df
Submitted Tue Aug 04, 2020

Need posts here or drivers will block bike lane

License Plate: 7JWA791

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: 650 Townsend St

coordinates x,y: 6011991.831312202, 2109079.3894395223

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7718055555556, -122.401897222222

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 04, 2020 05:52pm Opened
Tue Aug 04, 2020 05:52pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Tue Aug 04, 2020 05:52pm Submitted via Open311 Open311