Muni Service Feedback at 1023 Visitacion Ave

OPENED about 1 month ago #12735194
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 04, 2020

Speed bump makes 8, 8BX busses not a comfortable ride for me and the other passengers. You need to modify the speed bump so the busses don't have a hard time passing thru the speed bump. The speed bump is a bad design in the first place for Muni busses.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 8

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Aug 04, 2020 09:20pm



address: 1023 Visitacion Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009455.038840202, 2087273.9880751364

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71179077839216, -122.409133280637

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 11:18am Reopened with status: Case reassigned to Andre Wright, Transportation Engineering Queue.
Fri Sep 04, 2020 05:06pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Case transferred to Daniel Carr, Livable Street section. [email: Daniel.Carr@sfmta.com].
Tue Aug 04, 2020 09:21pm Opened
Tue Aug 04, 2020 09:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone