Park Requests at 1957 Wawona St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The lake’s pump is working and the algae and smell is dissipating. - 21 days ago #12738055
Photo_20200805_140017
Submitted Wed Aug 05, 2020

Location is actually Pine Lake Park, near the picnic area. The algae has grown and it continues to smell like sewage.

Nature of Request: Any Other Issue



address: Unknown #1001535814

coordinates x,y: 5986871.25672717, 2096604.6322217556

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73611928, -122.48787314

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 01, 2020 12:59pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The lake’s pump is working and the algae and smell is dissipating.
Wed Aug 05, 2020 02:02pm Opened
Wed Aug 05, 2020 02:02pm Submitted via Android Android