Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 4800 Balboa St

CLOSED Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info. City on shelter in place order per SF Department of Public Health Order amid Covid-19 pandemic. Subject educated and advised. Subjects have Covid-19 resource handout sheet. No criminal activity and social distancing being utilized. All City services refused again. SF HOT Team had been on scene numerous times for services and all services after regularly refused from them as well. Area patrolled with police and park rangers. - about 1 month ago #12738580
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 05, 2020

Tent does not provide enough sidewalk access. This is a violation of federal ADA laws

Object: Other



address: 4800 Balboa St

coordinates x,y: 5980685.864882274, 2110983.8351564836

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77523771397562, -122.5103262440511

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 06, 2020 07:25am Closed with status: Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info. City on shelter in place order per SF Department of Public Health Order amid Covid-19 pandemic. Subject educated and advised. Subjects have Covid-19 resource handout sheet. No criminal activity and social distancing being utilized. All City services refused again. SF HOT Team had been on scene numerous times for services and all services after regularly refused from them as well. Area patrolled with police and park rangers.
Wed Aug 05, 2020 03:39pm Opened
Wed Aug 05, 2020 03:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone