Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 261 Octavia St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info. Not blocking the sidewalk and following SIP guidelines. - about 1 month ago #12739203
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 05, 2020

Encampment blocking the sidewalk

Object: Other



address: 261 Octavia St

coordinates x,y: 6005567.565865651, 2110218.489559792

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77457262290716, -122.4242002396718

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 06, 2020 06:01am Closed with status: Comment Noted. Outreach provided per accordance to CDC Covid-19 guidelines. Visit SF.GOV for more info. Not blocking the sidewalk and following SIP guidelines.
Wed Aug 05, 2020 06:27pm Opened
Wed Aug 05, 2020 06:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone