Park Requests at Intersection Of Carver St & Bernal Heights Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. The contractor responsible has been contacted and will repair. - about 1 month ago #12739395
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 05, 2020

East end of Precita Park, temporary fencing at the restored trail vandalized and pushed over.

Nature of Request: Pathway Issue



address: Unknown #1000901711

coordinates x,y: 6009305.834011623, 2098615.338905456

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74292336733055, -122.4104492965373

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 10, 2020 09:14am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The contractor responsible has been contacted and will repair.
Wed Aug 05, 2020 07:44pm Opened
Wed Aug 05, 2020 07:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone