Muni Service Feedback at 2399 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - about 1 month ago #12739831
Photo_20200806_020154
Submitted Thu Aug 06, 2020

Heavyset Asian male driver had did this twice before and again the bus was not full. He approached mission and 20th Street and then sped off

Nature of Request: Complaint: Station Passed Up

Line/Route: 14

Direction: Inbound

Stop ID: 15557

Discrimination Complaint? Yes, Race, Color or National Origin (Title VI)

When? Thu Aug 06, 2020 01:58am



address: 2399 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6006946.833856336, 2104407.334290479

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75869434, -122.41901681

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 07, 2020 12:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Thu Aug 06, 2020 02:07am Opened
Thu Aug 06, 2020 02:07am Submitted via Android Android