Noise Issue at 634 Powell St Chinatown

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. See #12782237. - 3 days ago #12744040
Noise
Submitted Thu Aug 06, 2020

Noise location is 3rd Floor Apartment in Residential Building 634 Powell St, shown in attached photo. Laundry machinery runs for 30 minutes at any random times of the day between 11am & 9pm almost every day including Weekends & Holidays. Tonight it started @ 8pm ! Such daily attacks continue to ruin my bad medical condition, my basic, pandemic survival activities, human relations & mental health. I am 79 years old. HELP!

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Thu Aug 06, 2020 08:42pm



address: 634 Powell St

coordinates x,y: 6010183.7068809215, 2116030.1761451475

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7907897, -122.4086421

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:55pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. See #12782237.
Thu Aug 06, 2020 09:03pm Opened
Thu Aug 06, 2020 09:03pm Submitted via Web Web