Tree Maintenance at 1407 Shafter Ave

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 days ago #12783716
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 17, 2020

There is a large tree branch that has died and broken off the trunk, and is now laying on top of a live electrical wire. We cannot reach it from the street or inside the house. This is EXTREMELY DANGEROUS and a major fire hazard. Please come trim this branch back ASAP.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 1407 Shafter Ave

coordinates x,y: 6015897.404415794, 2093373.139985043

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72889667, -122.38729167

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 01:50pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Sep 16, 2020 01:50pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Wed Aug 26, 2020 09:30am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Aug 26, 2020 09:30am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Sat Aug 22, 2020 05:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Aug 17, 2020 09:58am Opened
Mon Aug 17, 2020 09:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone