Streetlight Repair at 1100 Howard St, San Francisco Ca 94103, United States

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #12788468
Aqgg7a87n5d2vuvvm8ovg7fsm2n6
Submitted Tue Aug 18, 2020

Exposed wires [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8417134]

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 198 7th St

coordinates x,y: 6009838.245961132, 2111365.9361038646

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7779634539843, -122.409508055706

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 26, 2020 04:01pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Aug 26, 2020 04:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6523738 has been completed. Memo: installed hand hold cover. Add'l Notes:. installed hand hold (HH) cover ( 1-plastic cover).
Wed Aug 26, 2020 04:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed hand hold cover.
Tue Aug 18, 2020 09:53am Opened
Tue Aug 18, 2020 09:53am Submitted via Open311 Open311