Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Battery St & Pacific Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-1786. Replaced the pedestrian module on the northeast corner. - about 1 month ago #12803591
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 21, 2020

Walk signal does not work until 10 seconds

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Battery St & Pacific Ave

coordinates x,y: 6012463.054227269, 2118492.0071727377

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79767669740859, -122.4009286613412

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 26, 2020 11:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-1786. Replaced the pedestrian module on the northeast corner.
Fri Aug 21, 2020 03:56pm Opened
Fri Aug 21, 2020 03:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone