Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of San Jose Av Off Ramp & Wilder St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 9 days ago #12835118
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 29, 2020

The bus Rushed at 280 entrance merge ramp. Almost hit my cat.

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

When? Sat Aug 29, 2020 11:55am



address: Intersection of San Jose Av Off Ramp & Wilder St

coordinates x,y: 6003105.148332153, 2095338.24151853

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7335756477975, -122.4316556200067

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 10, 2020 01:28pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sat Aug 29, 2020 11:59am Opened
Sat Aug 29, 2020 11:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone