Muni Service Feedback at 793 4th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 12 days ago #12835593
Photo_20200829_140607
Submitted Sat Aug 29, 2020

Giant chalk explosion on track switching equipment

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Metro Station

Line/Route: N - JUDAH

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Sat Aug 29, 2020 02:05pm



address: 793 4th St

coordinates x,y: 6014377.730212201, 2110769.173360218

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77657819, -122.39376247

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 08, 2021 02:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sat Aug 29, 2020 02:07pm Opened
Sat Aug 29, 2020 02:07pm Submitted via Android Android