Encampment at 555 Franklin St, San Francisco Ca 94102, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 11 months ago #12847302
Saozdhrmzg26anzxd3pg
Work Performed Wed Oct 14, 2020

Sprawling encampment blocking sidewalk. Bike parts, furniture etc. encampment on both sides of street so pedestrians have to walk into traffic. Total inaction by the city. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8508381]

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 316 Fulton St

coordinates x,y: 6006210.463561913, 2111831.1447187504

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7790368629662, -122.422090916724

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 14, 2020 04:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Oct 14, 2020 04:02pm Work Performed
Tue Sep 01, 2020 11:02am Opened
Tue Sep 01, 2020 11:02am Submitted via Open311 Open311