Muni Service Feedback at 811 Stanyan St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Customer submitted this service request on an incorrect eform process: Muni has nothing to do with parking meters, signposts and street poles; they only handle public transit issues (buses, metro trains, etc.). Case transferred to #12886895. - 8 days ago #12879930
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 09, 2020

Remove your plastic ties from parking meters, signposts and street poles. These create visual eyesores and are a proof environmental waste that undermines our living environment. Discontinue this negative practice.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Sep 09, 2020 10:25am



address: 811 Stanyan St

coordinates x,y: 5997151.879452482, 2107818.828364655

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76750499999999, -122.45313833

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 11, 2020 07:34am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Customer submitted this service request on an incorrect eform process: Muni has nothing to do with parking meters, signposts and street poles; they only handle public transit issues (buses, metro trains, etc.). Case transferred to #12886895.
Wed Sep 09, 2020 10:27am Opened
Wed Sep 09, 2020 10:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone