Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 900 Shotwell St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 3 days ago #12889240
Photo_20200911_142009
Submitted Fri Sep 11, 2020

Someone constantly removes the Slow Streer signs at 23rd and Shotwell Streets. Is it possible that they can be affixed permanently, perhaps to a pole?

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of 23rd St & Shotwell St

coordinates x,y: 6007959.5292264065, 2102669.3841988216

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7539793, -122.4153914

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 11:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Fri Sep 11, 2020 02:22pm Opened
Fri Sep 11, 2020 02:22pm Submitted via Android Android