Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 170 Fell St, San Francisco Ca 94102, United States

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Call SFPD 415-553-0123. - about 1 year ago #12891385
O81uejcpsmg9m0yw76drotgjp2eq
Submitted Sat Sep 12, 2020

Slumped men gathered by sidewalk electrical outlet powering phones, blocking sidewalk forcing pedestrians to walk in street. Barricades placed along sidewalk now thrown into the street. Many new needles by these men. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8571091]

Object: Bikeshare Bicycles



address: 172 Fell St

coordinates x,y: 6006611.664050065, 2110803.0815586853

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77623667, -122.42063

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 15, 2020 12:54pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Call SFPD 415-553-0123.
Sat Sep 12, 2020 09:05am Opened
Sat Sep 12, 2020 09:04am Submitted via Open311 Open311