Streetlight Repair at 2045 Bay Shore Blvd

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 days ago #12902451
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 15, 2020

Streetlight is flipped sideways, the picture shows is from google maps shows where the location is. It needs to be moved back in the proper place.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 2045 Bay Shore Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6012336.917370849, 2088191.4470287203

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7144709655012, -122.3992370126337

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 02:11pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Sep 16, 2020 02:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6563694 has been completed. Memo: straigthened the pole arm. Add'l Notes:. straigthened the Pole Arm.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 02:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:straigthened the pole arm.
Tue Sep 15, 2020 09:25am Opened
Tue Sep 15, 2020 09:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone