Park Requests at 753 Mission St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Per process - cases are closed 5 days after assignment. - about 1 month ago #12903115
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 15, 2020

Trash and human waste on pathway behind the MLK memorial fountain in yerba buena gardens. Some of the trash and waste has been there in excess of a week.

Nature of Request: Trash/Dumping



address: Unknown #1001535731

coordinates x,y: 6011785.102247704, 2113888.6111688833

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78499902695211, -122.4029506278433

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 21, 2020 05:00pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Per process - cases are closed 5 days after assignment.
Tue Sep 15, 2020 11:04am Opened
Tue Sep 15, 2020 11:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone