Streetlight Repair at 750 Ofarrell St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:crew came back today & fixed the problem. Add'l Notes:. crew went back again today & fixed the problem, lights are back in service. - 3 days ago #12905934
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 15, 2020

Flickering LED streetlight. The other one on this block is also flickering.

Type: Light Flickering On/Off

Pole Type: Metal



address: 750 Ofarrell St

coordinates x,y: 6007682.033177483, 2114090.562403955

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78532356674821, -122.4171602937214

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 10:21am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:crew came back today & fixed the problem. Add'l Notes:. crew went back again today & fixed the problem, lights are back in service.
Tue Sep 15, 2020 07:29pm Opened
Tue Sep 15, 2020 07:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone