Damaged Public Property at Illinois St & 18th St Central Waterfront Sf

CLOSED Case Transferred. - 3 days ago #12906368
Image
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

There is water coming out of the ground from inside the park and it looks like it is starting to overflow and flood the sidewalk.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of 18th St & Illinois St

coordinates x,y: 6015995.610675697, 2105830.156075517

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7631065, -122.387821

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 08:06am Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 12:17am Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 12:17am Submitted via Web Web