Park Requests at Unknown #1000897538

OPENED 3 days ago #12909558
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

On the east side of Transverse Drive in Golden Gate Park, between JFK and Crossover Drive--a guy was working on his white Ford Explorer--and evidently decided it would be too much trouble to throw out his own trash. Sigh.

Nature of Request: Trash/Dumping



address: Unknown #1000897538

coordinates x,y: 5989189.587117602, 2109407.2099698065

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77140670448243, -122.4807948242253

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:32pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 03:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone