Encampment at 2 Stevenson St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 2 days ago #12910192
20200916_175050
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

new sidewalk partitions already being used for a new encampment on Stevenson Street off of 14th. the street was just cleared yesterday by HOT team/DPW.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1463 Stevenson St

coordinates x,y: 6006329.022537216, 2108009.933492627

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76855142103797, -122.42140933038982

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 01:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:53pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 05:52pm Submitted via Web Web