Noise Issue at 750 Eddy St

CLOSED Comment Noted. Please contact Non Emergency SFPD at 415-553-0123 for valid noise problems created by neighbors, such as barking dogs, including loud music. - 3 days ago #12910286
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 16, 2020

Why are these unhoused people that have been moved in to this disaster of a safe sleeping site by the city continuously allowed to blast music at all time of day and night. This is a residential block. This needs to be brought to the cities attention as a recurring issue.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:16pm



address: 750 Eddy St

coordinates x,y: 6006832.123537264, 2113404.151350536

coordinates lat,lng: 37.783391, -122.420052

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:28pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. Please contact Non Emergency SFPD at 415-553-0123 for valid noise problems created by neighbors, such as barking dogs, including loud music.
Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:16pm Opened
Wed Sep 16, 2020 06:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone