Tree Maintenance at 366 Dolores St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - about 1 month ago #12912817
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 17, 2020

Tree nearing fire escape and needs pruning

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 366 Dolores St

coordinates x,y: 6004813.7980706785, 2106235.4409145643

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7635935421546, -122.4265239973832

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 01, 2020 11:02am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:48pm Opened
Thu Sep 17, 2020 12:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone